Coolway Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Coolway General Information

Description

Provider of hair care and hair treatment products. The company offers a low-heat based hair styling cosmetic product to manage hair damage from hair care and styling routines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ManeWoRx
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 66
  • Hamel, IL 62046
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coolway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jul-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 30-Dec-2011 $200K Completed Startup
To view Coolway’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Coolway Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sigal Sherman President
James Humphreys Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »