Spring Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Spring Group General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services. The company provides permanent and temporary recruitment services and specializes in IT, telecommunications, finance, clerical, engineering, HR, supply chain, industrial and sales & marketing industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.spring.com
Formerly Known As
CRT Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hazlitt House
  • 4 Bouverie Street
  • London EC4Y 8AX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spring Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spring Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spring Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of recruitment services. The company provides permanent and temporary recruitment services and specializes in I
Human Capital Services
London, United Kingdom
501 As of 2015
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

it in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000 0000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000. 00 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Spring Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00.000 00000000. 00 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Spring Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spring Group Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 24-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Human Capital Services
0000 000000000000 04-Jun-2003 000000000000000000 000.00 Human Capital Services
0000 000000 01-Jun-2003 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services
Rethink Group 01-Jan-2003 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services
To view Spring Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Spring Group Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 24-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 00000
Rethink Group 01-Jan-2003 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Spring Group’s complete exits history, request access »