Recreation Creations Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Recreation Creations General Information

Description

Manufacturer of playground equipment and park amenities. The company provides recreational products, corner boxes, crawl tubes, step bridges, play houses and swings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quality Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Parent Company
Kidstuff Playsystems
Primary Office
  • 215 West Mechanic Street
  • Hillsdale, MI 49242
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Recreation Creations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Recreation Creations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Recreation Creations Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pete Talbot President
Nikki McClain Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Recreation Creations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial