Maestro Commerce Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $13M
Latest Deal Amount

Maestro Commerce General Information

Description

Provider of an e-commerce software platform. The company is the creator of a hosted suite of software tools enabling companies to operate as online vendors. The software provides users with online storefronts, merchandising, catalogs and inventory control.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bitsoftware
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 800 Quail Ridge Drive
  • Westmont, IL 60559
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maestro Commerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 30-Aug-2000 $13M 0000 Completed Profitable
1. Seed Round Completed
To view Maestro Commerce’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Maestro Commerce Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Shisko President
To view Maestro Commerce’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maestro Commerce Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Entrée Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Maestro Commerce’s complete investors history, request access »