Conductiv Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Conductiv General Information

Description

Provider a cloud-based mobile retail application and customer relationship management suite. The company facilitates retailer and supplier collaboration, leading to a shopping experience that increases sales, efficiency and loyalty.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VinOps
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 18939 120th Avenue Northeast
  • Suite 101
  • Bothell, WA 98011
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conductiv Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 07-Jul-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series C) 14-Aug-2013 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 21-Nov-2012 $5.63M Completed Product Development
To view Conductiv’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »