Veritek Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 302
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Veritek Global General Information

Description

Provider of after sales services. The company specializes in installation, maintenance and support services for photo imaging, print and graphics, healthcare & optical and digital cinema sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CMS (GB), Machinehealers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Franklin House, Chaucer Business Park
  • Dittons Road, East Sussex
  • Polegate BN26 6QH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01323 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veritek Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veritek Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veritek Global Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Briant Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
Camilla Shepherd Financial Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Veritek Global Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Veritek Global Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Veritek Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Veritek Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veritek Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veritek Global Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0&0 0000000 000000 30-Aug-2012 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000000 000000
To view Veritek Global’s complete acquisitions history, request access »