Zooty Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 93
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 5

Zooty General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services intended to offer business advertising and campaign management. The company's services include managing of digital marketing assets, technical and operations and capturing of customer insights, data to measure KPIs, enabling companies and brands to raise product awareness and stay connected with customers to increase their post-purchase experience with custom-designed engagement campaigns on social media.

Contact Information

Website
www.zooty.in
Formerly Known As
DocSuggest, Ziffi.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, Krislon House, Krishnalal Marwah Marg
  • Sakinaka, Andheri East
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400072
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zooty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 01-Jun-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 16-Jun-2015 0000 Cancelled Startup
4. Angel (individual) 10-Jun-2015 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Sep-2014 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 09-Apr-2013 $919K $919K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Zooty’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zooty Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shantanu Jha Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Pushkar Soni Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zooty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zooty Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anupam Mittal Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Orios Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RB Investments (Singapore) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sanjay Parthasarathy Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zooty’s complete investors history, request access »