ropod u3 Okha Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

ropod u3 Okha General Information

Description

Provider of a network of surveillance and video cameras intended to monitor different events across the country. The company's network of surveillance and video cameras are used for monitoring traffic, construction sites, weather and road accidents across Russia, enabling clients to remain safe by installing video cameras in apartments overlooking the road.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Probki Iz okna
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Moscow
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ropod u3 Okha Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 27-Jun-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC $103K $103K Completed Startup
To view ropod u3 Okha’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »