Cryptul Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 4

Cryptul General Information

Description

Provider of matchmaking services intended to assist people who are worried about their marriage. The company's services are engaged in finding potential bride or grooms for its clients, enabling them to easily find a suitable match.

Contact Information

Website
cryptul.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Seven Bites
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social Content
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Sakura Mansion 402
  • 29-17 Sakuragaoka-cho, Shibuya-ku
  • Tokyo, 150-0031
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cryptul Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 17-Nov-2014 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 27-Jun-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cryptul’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cryptul Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shota Sawada Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cryptul Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Osamu Shibata Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ryu Okada Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CyberAgent Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
East Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cryptul’s complete investors history, request access »