Car Clubs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.63M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Car Clubs General Information

Description

Operator of an online car rental platform intended to provide cars for rent on a timely basis. The company's self-service car rental platform features a wide range of cars from economic to luxury range and offers automatic settlements along with a pick and drop service among the others, enabling registered members to rent cars and travel in an economic and eco-friendly manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.ccclubs.com
Formerly Known As
Evnet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Room 1318, Lixin Building
  • Number 102 Moganshan Road, Gongshu District
  • Hangzhou, Gongshu District
  • China
+86 0571 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Car Clubs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Jul-2013 $1.63M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Car Clubs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Car Clubs Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Kabir Kewalramani Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Car Clubs’s complete board members history, request access »

Car Clubs Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tobon VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Yingdong Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Car Clubs’s complete investors history, request access »