Cymat Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CYM
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.68
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Cymat Technologies General Information

Description

Cymat Technologies manufactures Stabilized Aluminum Foam(SAF) and cast that into strong, lightweight panels and shapes. It has applications in military, automotive, industrial, and architectural industries. Its divisions consist of SmartMetal and Alusion.

Contact Information

Website
www.cymat.com
Formerly Known As
Cymat Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 6320-2 Danville Road
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5T 2L7
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cymat Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.68 $0.66 $0.13 - $0.84 $33.7M 51M 92.7K

Cymat Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 30-Apr-2020 FY 2019 30-Apr-2019 FY 2018 30-Apr-2018
EV 6,112 8,153 9,034 9,008
Revenue 2,132 1,263 2,006 2,384
EBITDA (157) (1,132) (868) (557)
Net Income (410) (1,358) (1,032) (873)
Total Assets 1,394 1,342 546 1,316
Total Debt 814 765 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cymat Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cymat Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cymat Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Liik Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Darryl Kleebaum Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Angie Deyannis Vice President
Jim Johnson Vice President
To view Cymat Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cymat Technologies Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Cymat Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Cymat Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cymat Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cymat Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial