IMPLAN Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IMPLAN Group General Information

Description

Developer of economic impact data and analytical software designed to get comprehensive information and decision support serving the economic data needs of academics, governments, economic developers, corporations, nonprofits, consultants, and more. The company's technology develops multi-regional economic impact simulation model, region-specific data, impact analysis, and outstanding technical support, enabling its users to model custom economic impacts, learn how economies functions, and even quantify contributions to them.

Contact Information

Website
www.implan.com
Formerly Known As
Minnesota IMPLAN Group, MIG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 16905 Northcross Drive
  • Suite 120
  • Huntersville, NC 28078
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMPLAN Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMPLAN Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMPLAN Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Ault Chief Executive Officer
Eric Dana Chief Financial Officer
Doug Olson Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

IMPLAN Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IMPLAN Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMPLAN Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial