LUPO Barcelona Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

LUPO Barcelona General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of handbags and accessories. The company focuses on leather goods, mainly handbags for women and clothing. It also offers leather wallets for men.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lupo Morenete
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • Moll De Ronda Sn
  • Port Forum Sant Adria Sant Adria De Besos
  • 08930 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 934 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LUPO Barcelona Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LUPO Barcelona‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LUPO Barcelona Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and retailer of handbags and accessories. The company focuses on leather goods, mainly handbags for women a
Accessories
Barcelona, Spain
0000000 0000

0000 000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
00000000 000000
Oftringen, Germany
000 As of 0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LUPO Barcelona Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 00000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Oftringen, Germany 000 000000000 00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

LUPO Barcelona Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mireia Armengol General Director
Alfonso Cirera Santasusana Chairman, President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

LUPO Barcelona Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 00000000000 Self Chairman, President & Co-Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view LUPO Barcelona’s complete board members history, request access »

LUPO Barcelona Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LUPO Barcelona‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial