Legacy Measurement Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Legacy Measurement Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hydrocarbon measurement equipment for the oil and gas sector. The company offers products such as gas production units, gas chromatograph buildings, and ASME code vessels and provides separators, heater treaters, sweetening units, solar panelsCoriolis meters, turbine meters, ultrasonic meters, and more for clients in the midstream and gathering, energy exploration and production, and energy transmission markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metron Gas Measurement Company, J-W Measurement Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 16415 Addison Road
  • Suite 800
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Legacy Measurement Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Legacy Measurement Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Legacy Measurement Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Compofelice Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Legacy Measurement Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000000 Legacy Measurement Solutions Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000 0000000 White Deer Energy Board Member 000 0000
To view Legacy Measurement Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Legacy Measurement Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Legacy Measurement Solutions Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000000 02-May-2016 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 00000
Pelagic Tank 01-Apr-2015 Buyout/LBO Oil and Gas Equipment 0000 00000
To view Legacy Measurement Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

Legacy Measurement Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Houston, TX 0000
To view Legacy Measurement Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »