Decalog Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Decalog General Information

Description

Developer and provider of investment management automation software. The company provides investment management automation, performance measurement, decision support, portfolio management and other related software services for asset management firms, fund managers, portfolio managers and traders. It also offers portfolio performance measurement, portfolio management and compliance management software services.

Contact Information

Website
www.decalog.com
Formerly Known As
Sungard Decalog
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 75 Federal Street
  • Suite 700
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Decalog Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Decalog‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Decalog Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Morgan President
To view Decalog’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Decalog Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Decalog‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial