Pacific Hunt Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.1M
Latest Deal Amount

Pacific Hunt Energy General Information

Description

Provider of exploration and production of petroleum services intended to satisfy the growing demand of the consumers. The company's services deals in drilling and technological capabilities targeting the Pacific Rim region for oil and gas products, enabling consumers to get their energy requirement in a safe and sustainable manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacific Dominion Energy Corp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Refining
Primary Office
  • 1 Phillip Street
  • Number 11-01, Royal One Phillip
  • Singapore, 048692
  • Singapore
+65 6697 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacific Hunt Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 25-Jun-2014 $2.1M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 29-Jul-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Pacific Hunt Energy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pacific Hunt Energy Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Girish Agarwal Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Sean Walls Director & Co-Chief Financial Officer
Grant Petersen Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pacific Hunt Energy Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Dev Sindhu Self Chairman 000 0000
Girish Agarwal Pacific Hunt Energy Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Sutcliffe Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Nico Civelli Self Director 000 0000
Peter Dalrymple Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Pacific Hunt Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial