Grupo Copo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 38
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Investors
  • 2

Grupo Copo General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive components designed to focus on the development of alveolar polymeric products. The company's components specialize in polymer products, foam laminated fabrics, shaped rugs and shock absorbers for the automotive industry, enabling clients to get reliable and durable products at a reasonable price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newcopo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Estrada Puxeiros-Mos, 45
  • Tameiga, Mos
  • 36416 Pontevedra
  • Spain
+34 986 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grupo Copo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Corporate 26-Nov-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 01-Jan-1998 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Grupo Copo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Grupo Copo Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francisco Anguera Chief Executive Officer
Vera Santos Controller
Oscar Blanco Sales Director
Francisco Maroto Director Financiación Corporativa
Luis Vivencio Gonzalez Carrera Director Financiero
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Grupo Copo Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Antonio Vila Self Board Member 000 0000
Fernando Duhart Self Board Member 000 0000
Juan José Yarza Urquiza Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Grupo Copo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grupo Copo Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
XesGalicia Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CaixaNova Bank Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Grupo Copo’s complete investors history, request access »