Investigación y Proyectos de Vehículos Especiales Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

Investigación y Proyectos de Vehículos Especiales General Information

Description

Manufacturer of special-purpose vehicles. The company designs and builds vehicles for specific commercial purposes, such as fire trucks and snowplows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mafsa
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Primary Office
  • Lugo
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Investigación y Proyectos de Vehículos Especiales Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 17-Oct-2006 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2003 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Investigación y Proyectos de Vehículos Especiales’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Investigación y Proyectos de Vehículos Especiales Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodriguez Carro Agustin Pedro President & Director
Di Sevoruiz Daniel Director
José Antonio Fernández Bouza Director
To view Investigación y Proyectos de Vehículos Especiales’s complete executive team members history, request access »