Seaquarz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

Seaquarz General Information

Description

Manufacturer of engineered surfaces. The company's engineered surfaces consist of quartz or other natural material selected in different formats, often combined with glass, mirror, mother of pearl and other natural elements with three aesthetic concepts including elegance, expressiveness and beauty.

Contact Information

Website
www.seaquarz.es
Formerly Known As
Tilestone, Privilege Advanced Surfaces
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Parent Company
Mineracao Guidoni
Primary Office
  • Poligono Industrial As Lagoas
  • Crtra de Cedeira, Km 2
  • 15570 Narón
  • Spain
+34 981 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seaquarz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seaquarz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seaquarz Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seaquarz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seaquarz Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 02-Aug-2010 000000000000000000 00.000 Building Products
To view Seaquarz’s complete acquisitions history, request access »