RUN Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 66
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

RUN General Information

Description

Provider of a programmatic advertising technology designed to offer proprietary cross-screen targeting and audience activation. The company's technology allows to index audience performance against third-party data taxonomies, analyze current campaign performance against both unique people and devices, enabling businesses to reach their target demographic with confidence leveraging technology and strategic partnerships.

Contact Information

Website
www.rundsp.com
Formerly Known As
RUN DSP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 375 Hudson
  • 8th Floor
  • New York, NY 10014
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RUN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 28-Oct-2014 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2013 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view RUN’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RUN Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RUN Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Verizon Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view RUN’s complete investors history, request access »