Valley Oaks Care Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Valley Oaks Care Center General Information

Description

Operator of a nursing facility located in East Liverpool, Ohio. The company offers a range of care including temporary respite, hospice, therapy rehabilitation, orthopedic, respiratory, and intravenous therapy care for its patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nentwick Care Center, Nentwick Center, Nentwick's Convalescent Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
ELML Investments
Primary Office
  • 500 Selfridge Street
  • East Liverpool, OH 43920
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valley Oaks Care Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valley Oaks Care Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valley Oaks Care Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valley Oaks Care Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial