Zulu Beauty Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Zulu Beauty General Information

Description

Retailer of natural and organic beauty products online. The company offers skincare, bath and baby products for both content and web boutiques.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zuneta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 7, Huguenot Place 17a
  • Heneage Street
  • London E1 5JN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zulu Beauty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zulu Beauty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zulu Beauty Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zulu Beauty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zulu Beauty Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (00000000 04-Aug-2011 0000000000 Internet Retail 0000000 0000000
To view Zulu Beauty’s complete investments history, request access »