Forward3D Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Forward3D General Information

Description

Operator of a digital marketing agency in the United Kingdom. The company designs and runs global direct response strategies for multinational brands across search, display, social and mobile channels, using sophisticated technology and big data to deliver market-leading ROI.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TrafficBroker
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 100 Leman Street
  • London E1 8EU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Forward3D Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forward3D‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Forward3D Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a digital marketing agency in the United Kingdom. The company designs and runs global direct response strate
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
700 As of 2019
000000&0

000, 0 0

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidat
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Reigate, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Forward3D Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DWA, a Merkle company Corporate Backed or Acquired Austin, TX 000 000000&0
000000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Reigate, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
000 000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
00000000 0000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed Warrington, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
0000000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Leeds, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Forward3D Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin McNulty Chief Executive Officer
James Parr Chief Financial Officer
Anthony Price General Counsel
Hannes Ben Chief International Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Forward3D Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Forward3D Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000.000 00000 09-Jun-2011 0000000000 Connectivity Products
To view Forward3D’s complete investments history, request access »

Forward3D Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Other IT Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Forward3D’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »