OnSomble Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $378K
Latest Deal Amount

OnSomble General Information

Description

Provider of business intelligence services intended to develop, empower and manage high-impact teams. The company's services are offered through an online platform that optimizes professional performance through human capital analytics, enabling key decision-makers and organizations to perform with excellence in their professional roles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Nurse Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • PO Box 23326
  • Nashville, TN 37202
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OnSomble Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Angel (individual) 21-Apr-2015 $378K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 04-Nov-2014 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 30-Jul-2013 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 29-Oct-2012 $1.45M $1.47M Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 08-Oct-2008 $25K $25K Completed Startup
To view OnSomble’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OnSomble Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business intelligence services intended to develop, empower and manage high-impact teams. The company's serv
Business/Productivity Software
Nashville, TN
11 As of 2014
00.000
0000000000 00.000

00000000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

00000000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
00000 0000000 00000000
Trumbull, CT
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OnSomble Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TalentGuard Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
000000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Trumbull, CT 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Dublin, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Quincy, MA 0 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Livonia, MI 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

OnSomble Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Parmenter Chief Executive Officer
Shawn Mathis Ph.D Founder & Chairman
Roxane Spitzer Ph.D Vice President, Executive Strategist
George Baker Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 4 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

OnSomble Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Donald Benson Self Board Member 000 0000
John Shryock Self Board Member 000 0000
Kenneth Beck Self Board Member 000 0000
Leonardo Berezovsky Self Board Member 000 0000
Shawn Mathis Ph.D OnSomble Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

OnSomble Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial