EnStream Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture
  • Investors
  • 3

EnStream General Information

Description

Developer of an identity verification platform designed to facilitate secure mobile payments. The company's platform allows financial institutions to deliver payment credentials to the secure memory storage on SIM cards, enabling clients to get an assurance of safety transaction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wireless Payment Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 55 University Avenue
  • Suite 202
  • Toronto, Ontario M5J 2H7
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnStream Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Joint Venture 19-Sep-2005 Completed Startup
To view EnStream’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EnStream Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Almis Ledas Chief Operating Officer & President
Yiping Ye Chief Technology Officer
Janice Masotti Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

EnStream Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jim Senko EnStream Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

EnStream Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EnStream Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BCE Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rogers Communications Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TELUS Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view EnStream’s complete investors history, request access »