AKANEA Développement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

AKANEA Développement General Information

Description

Developer and publisher of software for business management. The company is engaged in the development and distribution of software packages for the management of transport, logistics, customs services and food industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.akanea.com
Formerly Known As
Sage ATL, ATL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
ISAGRI
Primary Office
  • Celtic Parc, ZAC du Bois des Côtes
  • 304 route Nationale 6, CS 30139
  • 69578 Limonest
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AKANEA Développement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AKANEA Développement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AKANEA Développement Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Grassi Président du Directoire, PDG and Directeur Commercial
To view AKANEA Développement’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AKANEA Développement Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 AKANEA Développement Président du Directoire, PDG and Directeur Commercial 000 0000
To view AKANEA Développement’s complete board members history, request access »

AKANEA Développement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AKANEA Développement Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AKANEA Développement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial