Audisoft Oxéa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Audisoft Oxéa General Information

Description

Provider of advisory and consulting services to banks and financial institutions. The company provides services in the areas of risk management, project management and business process management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Audisoft Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 50 avenue de la Grande Armée
  • 75017 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Audisoft Oxéa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audisoft Oxéa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Audisoft Oxéa Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Romain Louzier Directeur général
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Audisoft Oxéa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Audisoft Oxéa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audisoft Oxéa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial