StadCo Automotive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1812
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

StadCo Automotive General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive products. The company supplies automotive body and parts. It also specializes in aluminum and steel stampings and assemblies ranging from brackets to skin panels and manual assemblies to modules.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stadco Pressings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Queensway
  • Hortonwood, Shropshire
  • Telford TF1 7LL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01952 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StadCo Automotive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StadCo Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StadCo Automotive Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Hawkin Finance Director
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

StadCo Automotive Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 StadCo Automotive Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view StadCo Automotive’s complete board members history, request access »

StadCo Automotive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

StadCo Automotive Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StadCo Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial