Recognition Express Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Repurchase
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Recognition Express General Information

Description

Producer of corporate brand recognition products. The company offers signages, awards, plaques, name badges and corporate jewellery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sketchley, Badgeman
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Wheatfield Way
  • Hinckley Fields
  • Hinckley LE10 1EL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01455 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Recognition Express Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Recognition Express‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial