Find a Property Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Find a Property General Information

Description

Operator of online property portal based in the United Kingdom. The company provides online property listing and leasing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Associated New Ventures Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • Bostel House
  • 37 West Street
  • Brighton BN1 2RE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Find a Property Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Find a Property‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Find a Property Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Anderson Operations Director
To view Find a Property’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Find a Property Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Find a Property‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial