Banner Chemicals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1860
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Banner Chemicals General Information

Description

Distributor and supplier of packaged chemicals headquartered in Runcorn, England. The company supplies an extensive range of solvents and specialty chemicals to a variety of market sectors, its product offering includes a variety of chemicals like oil-field chemicals, oxygenated solvents, hydrocarbon solvents, chlorinated solvents and more that can be used as key ingredients for various applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sutcliffe Speakman
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hampton Court
  • Tudor Road, Manor Park, Cheshire
  • Runcorn WA7 1TU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01928 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banner Chemicals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banner Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banner Chemicals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mordechai Kessler Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Banner Chemicals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Banner Chemicals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Banner Chemicals’s complete board members history, request access »

Banner Chemicals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Banner Chemicals Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 13-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Other Chemicals and Gases 000000000 0000000
KMZ Chemicals 25-Jun-2012 Merger/Acquisition Commodity Chemicals 000000000 0000000
To view Banner Chemicals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Banner Chemicals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000000 Other Chemicals and Gases Leicester, United Kingdom 0000
To view Banner Chemicals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »