Coalspur Mines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Coalspur Mines General Information

Description

Coalspur Mines Ltd is a coal exploration and development company. The Company explores & develops coal in Hinton, Alberta, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xenolith Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
KC Euroholdings
Former Stock Listing
CSPZF
Primary Office
  • 110 MacLeod Avenue
  • Suite 600
  • Hinton, Alberta T7V 1X5
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coalspur Mines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coalspur Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coalspur Mines Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gill Winckler President, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Denis Turcotte Non-Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Coalspur Mines Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Coalspur Mines President, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Coalspur Mines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coalspur Mines Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coalspur Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial