DecisionGrid Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

DecisionGrid General Information

Description

Developer of a Data Analysis Platform intended to facilitate client's investigation. The company offers data analysis and visualization services based on its intuitive analysis and decision-making platform designed for investigators, detectives and analysts, thereby powering enterprises organize, analyze and synthesize masses of information quickly and easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aptus Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1301 West, 25th Street
  • Suite 310
  • Austin, TX 78705
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DecisionGrid Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) $7M $7M Completed Startup
To view DecisionGrid’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DecisionGrid Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DecisionGrid Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Austin Technology Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view DecisionGrid’s complete investors history, request access »