Brandle Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series AA
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.04M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Brandle General Information

Description

Provider of online brand management services intended to assist with social media security and brand protection thereby permitting clients to discover, monitor, manage and protect the online properties that represent their brands including rogue and counterfeit accounts, and the relationships of those associating with their brands. The company's social media governance and web presence management platform provide services like brand presence management and verification system for companies to manage the properties of their brands, identities and relationships across the web and on all major social networks including Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, LinkedIn, Google+, SlideShare and Pinterest, enabling enterprises to manage, secure and protect their brands and web properties.

Contact Information

Website
www.brandle.net
Formerly Known As
Socialogue
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 19201 Sonoma Highway
  • Suite381
  • Sonoma, CA 95476
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brandle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 08-Mar-2013 $1.04M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Brandle’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Brandle Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series AA 0,000,000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view Brandle’s complete cap table history, request access »

Brandle Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Roberson Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Edgar Abadines Co-Founder, Executive, Engineering & Chief Technology Officer
David Hillard Director, Product Development
Janet Church Co-Founder, CMO & Vice President, Marketing & Customer Experience
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brandle Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony Sun Self Board Member 000 0000
Charles Roberson Brandle Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder 000 0000
Jim Levy Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Brandle’s complete board members history, request access »

Brandle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brandle Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anthony Sun Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Brandle’s complete investors history, request access »