Banor Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Banor Capital General Information

Description

Operator of an asset management company. The company is primarily engaged in providing investment management, advisory services, fund management and other services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Proxima Investment Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 6th Floor
  • 16 Berkeley Street, Mayfair
  • London W1J 8DZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banor Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banor Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banor Capital Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giacomo Mergoni Chief Executive Officer & Investment Manager
Marcella Tabacchini Head of Marketing Communications
Andrew Sandler Head, Sales
Lorenzo Bombarda Investment Manager
To view Banor Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Banor Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Banor Capital Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banor Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banor Capital Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Asset Management
To view Banor Capital’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Banor Capital Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 01-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000
To view Banor Capital’s complete exits history, request access »