BIVTeam Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

BIVTeam General Information

Description

Provider of custom IT and software development services intended to assist small and medium enterprises. The company's software primarily focuses on accounting, billing, inventory management, purchasing, and sales for businesses engaged in the service and industry sector, providing clients with digital software for their operations and business management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B.I.V. S.A, BIV, BIVTrace
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • Rue Pré des Haz 40
  • 5060 Tamines
  • Belgium
+32 071 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BIVTeam Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 01-Jul-2012 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jul-2012 $154K $154K Completed Generating Revenue
To view BIVTeam’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BIVTeam Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Baurain Bénédicte Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
Christian Brigode Founder & Consultant
To view BIVTeam’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BIVTeam Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial