Defimedia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Defimedia General Information

Description

Developer of a brand marketing platform designed to understand the target audience and provide them with the information they are looking for when they need it. The company's platform offer email marketing, cross channel branding, website developing, project management and various other social media campaigning, enabling companies to deploy the services corresponding to their specification and their degree of digital maturity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Definition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Contraste Europe
Primary Office
  • Rue Phocas Lejeune, 32
  • 5032 Gembloux
  • Belgium
+32 081 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Defimedia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 08-Oct-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Defimedia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Defimedia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luc Ponsard Operations Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Defimedia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Defimedia Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Namur Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Defimedia’s complete investors history, request access »