Thelis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Thelis General Information

Description

Operator of consulting agency intended to offer hardware and software engineering services. The company's agency specializes in the design and development of products and services combining electronics and computing, enabling clients to avail IT services and major technical integrators.

Contact Information

Website
www.thelis.be
Formerly Known As
DTI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • Rue des Salamandres, 2
  • 5100 Naninne
  • Belgium
+32 081 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thelis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Thelis’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Thelis Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frederic Peters Founder, Managing Director, Chief Executive & Operating Officer
Christophe Montoisy Business, Administration & Finance Director
Laurence Soetens Sales Director
To view Thelis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Thelis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Thelis Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Namur Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Thelis’s complete investors history, request access »