Clinique D'Ursuya Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Clinique D'Ursuya General Information

Description

Operator of a sub-acute care and rehabilitation center intended to provide rehabilitative facilities. The company's center offers multipurpose follow-up care specializing in disorders of the digestive, metabolic and endocrine systems, as well as geriatric follow-up care, enabling patients to manage obesity and pathologies related to obesity.

Contact Information

Website
www.ursuya.fr
Formerly Known As
Centre Médical Léon Dieudonné
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 41 Avenue de l'Ursuya
  • 64250 Cambo les Bains
  • France
+33 0 000 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clinique D'Ursuya Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Clinique D'Ursuya’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clinique D'Ursuya Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominique Diharce President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Clinique D'Ursuya Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clinique D'Ursuya Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Herrikoa Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Clinique D'Ursuya’s complete investors history, request access »