Supply Chain Resources Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 71
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Supply Chain Resources Group General Information

Description

Provider of consulting and managed services to technology-product businesses. The company's scope of consulting includes manufacturing strategy, supply-chain performance, operations optimization, source and supply relationships.

Contact Information

Website
www.scrgww.com
Formerly Known As
Riverwood Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 2033 West McDermott Drive
  • Suite 320
  • Allen, TX 75013
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Supply Chain Resources Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Supply Chain Resources Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Supply Chain Resources Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of consulting and managed services to technology-product businesses. The company's scope of consulting includes
Consulting Services (B2B)
Allen, TX
71 As of 2016
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000

00000000

pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit
000000000
Raleigh, NC
000 As of 0000
0000
000000 - 000 0000

00000000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
000000000
Hickory, NC
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Supply Chain Resources Group Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tompkins International Private Equity-Backed Raleigh, NC 000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
00000000000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Hickory, NC 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 0000 0000000 0000 0000
0000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000 000000&0
0000000 (0000000 0 Angel-Backed Carmel, IN 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Supply Chain Resources Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xander Kameny Chief Financial Officer
Nicholas Brathwaite Board Member & Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Supply Chain Resources Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Riverwood Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000000 Self Board Member & Executive 000 0000
000000 00000 00.0 Self Executive Chairman & Founder 000 0000
0000 00000000 Riverwood Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Riverwood Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Supply Chain Resources Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Supply Chain Resources Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Supply Chain Resources Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Supply Chain Resources Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial