Adventus (Systems and Information Management) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Adventus (Systems and Information Management) General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services intended for businesses. The company's information technology services include the design & development of software, managing IT infrastructure, backup of data, cybersecurity and team development, enabling clietns to improve their performances.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Finadour
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 24 Avenue Gaston Phoebus
  • 40990 Saint-Paul-lès-Dax
  • France
+33 0 000 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adventus (Systems and Information Management) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 01-Mar-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
4. Later Stage VC 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2008 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) $147K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2007 $147K $147K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Adventus (Systems and Information Management)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Adventus (Systems and Information Management) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial