Reinert Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Reinert Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of medium-sized transport and logistics services intended to make shipping processes easy for businesses. The company's services are rendered through open vehicles, trucks and cargo through extensive safety and driver assistance systems and special equipment, thus enabling businesses to get easier access to logistics and warehousing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reinert Transporte & Logistik, eLogistic24
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Neustädter Straße 47 A
  • Mulkwitz
  • 02959 Schleife
  • Germany
+49 035773 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reinert Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Startup
1. Later Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Reinert Logistics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Reinert Logistics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
René Reinert Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reinert Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial