Nalco Mobotec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Nalco Mobotec General Information

Description

Provider of energy services. The company offers technology driven services to the global natural gas, petroleum and petrochemical industries. It also offers water treatment to refineries and petrochemical plants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobotec USA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
The Power Industrial Group
Primary Office
  • 1601 West
  • Diehl Road
  • Naperville, IL 60563
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nalco Mobotec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nalco Mobotec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nalco Mobotec Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Flitman Executive Vice President & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nalco Mobotec Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nalco Mobotec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nalco Mobotec Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 14-Jul-2014 00000 0000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
Aerocote 01-Jan-2001 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
To view Nalco Mobotec’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »