Holzwaren Simundt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Holzwaren Simundt General Information

Description

Producer of wooden products intended to offer wooden parts and supplies. The company's products uses wood processing methods that emphasis on the production of furniture parts, enabling the wood furniture industry to get continuous supplies to meet up their demands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WALIN Bau- und Kunststeinelemente
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Primary Office
  • Belmsdorfer Strasse 5
  • 01877 Schmölln-Putzkau
  • Germany
+49 03594 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holzwaren Simundt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jan-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Holzwaren Simundt’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »