Colt Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Colt Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ventilation products based in Waterlooville, UK. The company offers service and maintenance, solar shading, car parking ventilation, mechanical smoke ventilation, smoke and fire containment, pressurization for smoke control and climate control to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colt Ventilation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 12
  • The Briars, Waterberry Drive
  • Waterlooville PO7 7YH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 023 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colt Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colt Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colt Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial