Haizean Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Haizean General Information

Description

Distributor of sports goods and apparel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Noelle Boutique
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • Rue du 11 Novembre
  • Lower Navarre
  • 64220 Saint Jean Pied De Port
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haizean Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Startup
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-1998 Completed Startup
To view Haizean’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Haizean Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial