PIC Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

PIC Digital General Information

Description

Operator of a web agency intended to design custom websites and offer e-commerce services. The company's agency facilitates the provision of services that include strategic consulting, communication, hosting, training and technical development services for internet, intranet and multimedia projects, enabling clients to create a website according to their requirement.

Contact Information

Website
www.pic.digital
Formerly Known As
Phillips Internet Consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 245 Allée Théodore Monod
  • 64210 Bidart
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PIC Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-1998 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PIC Digital’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PIC Digital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Caroline Phillips Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view PIC Digital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PIC Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial