ANF Immobilier Overview

  • Founded
  • 1882
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

ANF Immobilier General Information

Description

Provider of real estate investment services intended to focus on regional commercial real estate properties. The company's real estate investment services include acquisition, financing and development of real estate properties with a portfolio of businesses, offices, hotels and housing, enabling both residential and commercial customers avail advanced real estate services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ateliers de Construction du Nord de le France (LES)-ANF
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1, rue Georges Berger
  • 75017 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ANF Immobilier Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ANF Immobilier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ANF Immobilier Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Renaud Haberkorn Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

ANF Immobilier Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000-000000 000000000 Self Member, Supervisory Board 000 0000
00000000 0000000 Self Supervisory Board Observer 000 0000
000000000 00000 ANF Immobilier Member, Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

ANF Immobilier Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ANF Immobilier Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ANF Immobilier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial