Aldora Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Aldora General Information

Description

Manufacturer and fabricator of glass, aluminum and interior glass products intended for residential homes, commercial businesses. The company offers a variety of glass and mirror products including shower enclosures, tabletops, laminated and insulating glasses, along with hurricane and blast resistant and non-impact aluminum storefront and entrance systems throughout Southeast America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Architectural Glass Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 4250 Coral Ridge Drive
  • Suite 101
  • Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aldora Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aldora‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aldora Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leon Silverstein Chief Executive Officer, President and Founder
Michele Gilbert Chief Financial Officer
To view Aldora’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aldora Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aldora Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 23-Oct-2014 0000000000 Building Products
Coastal Glass Distributors 26-Jul-2013 Buyout/LBO Building Products
To view Aldora’s complete investments history, request access »