Banca Intermobiliare di Investimenti e Gestioni Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 273
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BIM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Banca Intermobiliare di Investimenti e Gestioni General Information

Description

Banca Intermobiliare di Investimenti e Gestioni SPA BIM offers private banking, wealth management, and corporate finance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intermobiliare, Commissionaria di Borsa Intermobiliare
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Asset Management
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Via San Dalmazzo, 15
  • 10122 Turin
  • Italy
+39 011 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca Intermobiliare di Investimenti e Gestioni Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.05 - $0.09 $83M 1.64B 1.7M -$0.01

Banca Intermobiliare di Investimenti e Gestioni Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 51,983 52,580 64,038 50,667
Net Income (15,963) (12,556) (43,411) (181,425)
Total Assets 1,027,426 1,114,424 1,295,309 1,480,617
Total Debt 833,204 884,709 1,078,169 1,262,661
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Banca Intermobiliare di Investimenti e Gestioni Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Intermobiliare di Investimenti e Gestioni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca Intermobiliare di Investimenti e Gestioni Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claudio Moro Chief Executive Officer
Mauro Valesani Chief Financial Officer
Alessandro Mitola Chief Operating Officer
Pietro Stella Director
You’re viewing 4 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Banca Intermobiliare di Investimenti e Gestioni Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Banca Intermobiliare di Investimenti e Gestioni Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Intermobiliare di Investimenti e Gestioni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca Intermobiliare di Investimenti e Gestioni Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 14-Apr-2000 0000 000.00 Medical Supplies
To view Banca Intermobiliare di Investimenti e Gestioni’s complete investments history, request access »

Banca Intermobiliare di Investimenti e Gestioni Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 14-Apr-2000 0000 000.00 Completed
  • 8 buyers
To view Banca Intermobiliare di Investimenti e Gestioni’s complete exits history, request access »